Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Timmins High & Vocational Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Timmins, Ontario
you RUN the place
Po Bag 2011, Timmins, Ontario, P4N 8B2, Canada
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2009 - (4 articles)
2010 - (7 articles)
2011 - (7 articles)
2012 - (5 articles)
2013 - (4 articles)
2014 - (2 articles)
2015 - (1 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
7
All
7
2011 Results - Nipissing Invitational
May 9th 2011, 5:42am
«
2
»
Search
2011 Results - Nipissing Invitational
Published by
Matt Scherer
May 9th 2011, 5:42am
Comments
Nipissing Invitational
- May 7, 2011
North Bay, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
Algonquin E S
Almaguin Highlands
Bracebridge/Muskoka Lakes
Chippewa Secondary
College Notre Dame - Sudbury
Confederation - Val Caron
Elliot Lake
Englehart
ES Thériault Catholic
Espanola
Fjme-Mattawa
Huntsville
Lasalle - Sudbury
Lo-Ellen Park
Lockerby Composite
Macdonald-Cartier
Manitoulin
Marymount Academy
Northern - Sturgeon Falls
Odyssée
Parry Sound
St Benedict - Cambridge
St Joseph-Scollard Hall - North Bay
Timmins Vocational
Track North
West Ferris
Widdifield
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3k
|
2k Steeple
|
100h
|
110h
|
300h
|
400h
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3k
|
80h
|
100h
|
300h
|
400h
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Tessier, Jayden
Espanola
12.47
nwi
1
2
Graham, Mason
Manitoulin
12.50
nwi
1
3
Heyblom, Kyle
Huntsville
12.60
nwi
1
4
Dominico, Mason
St Joseph-Scolla
12.84
nwi
1
5
Cook, Kaden
St Benedict - Ca
13.04
nwi
1
6
Trach, Colin
West Ferris
13.07
nwi
1
7
Gardner, David
Elliot Lake
13.74
nwi
1
Mens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Tessier, Jayden
Espanola
12.11
nwi
1
2
Graham, Mason
Manitoulin
12.49
nwi
2
3
Heyblom, Kyle
Huntsville
12.52
nwi
2
4
Dominico, Mason
St Joseph-Scolla
12.59
nwi
1
5
Trach, Colin
West Ferris
12.87
nwi
2
6
Cook, Kaden
St Benedict - Ca
12.97
nwi
2
7
Gardner, David
Elliot Lake
13.14
nwi
1
8
Simard, Mathyeu
Algonquin E S
13.16
nwi
2
Mens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Guisti, Rudy
St Benedict - Ca
12.59
nwi
1
2
Noel, Tyler
Englehart
12.66
nwi
1
3
Heckman-Jackson, Brandon
Lasalle - Sudbur
12.93
nwi
1
4
Mainville, Jonathan
College Notre Da
13.01
nwi
1
5
Chirico, Cooper
Widdifield
13.09
nwi
1
6
Doestch, Jason
Huntsville
13.31
nwi
1
7
Duhaime, Frasier
St Joseph-Scolla
13.44
nwi
1
8
Duncan, Jared
Lasalle - Sudbur
13.86
nwi
1
Mens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Guisti, Rudy
St Benedict - Ca
12.69
nwi
2
2
Noel, Tyler
Englehart
12.77
nwi
1
3
Heckman-Jackson, Brandon
Lasalle - Sudbur
12.98
nwi
2
4
Duncan, Jared
Lasalle - Sudbur
12.99
nwi
3
5
Chirico, Cooper
Widdifield
13.03
nwi
1
6
Mainville, Jonathan
College Notre Da
13.21
nwi
2
6
Doestch, Jason
Huntsville
13.21
nwi
1
8
Duhaime, Frasier
St Joseph-Scolla
13.41
nwi
2
9
Leblond, Josh
St Joseph-Scolla
13.60
nwi
1
10
McFarlane, Will
Widdifield
13.61
nwi
3
11
Sullivan, Jake
St Joseph-Scolla
14.28
nwi
3
12
Fontaine, Patrick
College Notre Da
14.69
nwi
3
13
Conway, Simon
Algonquin E S
14.85
nwi
1
Mens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Cargill, Catlin
St Benedict - Ca
11.92
nwi
1
2
Brooks, Spencer
St Joseph-Scolla
12.01
nwi
1
3
Mazal, Abram
Macdonald-Cartie
12.45
nwi
1
4
Paquette, Corey
Timmins Vocation
12.62
nwi
1
5
Roque, Zack
College Notre Da
12.64
nwi
1
6
Sullivan, Isaac
St Joseph-Scolla
13.19
nwi
1
7
Plante, Jason
Elliot Lake
13.54
nwi
1
Mens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Brooks, Spencer
St Joseph-Scolla
11.74
nwi
2
2
Cargill, Catlin
St Benedict - Ca
11.79
nwi
4
3
Fournier-exhibitio, Davi
St Joseph-Scolla
11.82
nwi
4
4
Mazal, Abram
Macdonald-Cartie
12.03
nwi
2
5
Sullivan, Isaac
St Joseph-Scolla
12.08
nwi
2
6
Plante, Jason
Elliot Lake
12.14
nwi
3
7
Paquette, Corey
Timmins Vocation
12.27
nwi
2
8
Roque, Zack
College Notre Da
12.31
nwi
1
9
Beamish, Joshua
Widdifield
12.42
nwi
1
10
Ghent, Dalton
Lo-Ellen Park
12.57
nwi
3
11
Predon, Alexander
Lasalle - Sudbur
12.59
nwi
4
12
Clouthier, Martin
College Notre Da
12.67
nwi
1
13
Sacher, Patrick
Chippewa Seconda
12.70
nwi
3
14
Rivet, Luc
Lasalle - Sudbur
12.73
nwi
3
15
Long, Scott
Bracebridge/Musk
12.79
nwi
4
16
Norman, Patrick
Huntsville
12.92
nwi
3
17
Doucette, Cody
Widdifield
12.98
nwi
2
18
Chamberlain, Matthew
Timmins Vocation
13.17
nwi
4
19
Cimino, Massimo
St Benedict - Ca
13.26
nwi
4
20
Cochran, Lee
Widdifield
13.42
nwi
2
Mens 200m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Tessier, Jayden
Espanola
25.49
nwi
2
2
Heyblom, Kyle
Huntsville
25.93
nwi
2
3
Graham, Mason
Manitoulin
26.24
nwi
2
4
Cook, Kaden
St Benedict - Ca
26.81
nwi
1
5
Ibbitson, Jake
St Joseph-Scolla
27.08
nwi
1
6
Trach, Colin
West Ferris
27.38
nwi
2
7
Gardner, David
Elliot Lake
27.91
nwi
2
8
Batisson, Patrick
Macdonald-Cartie
28.06
nwi
2
9
Harasym, Simon
Parry Sound
28.51
nwi
1
10
Herron, Chris
Parry Sound
28.98
nwi
1
11
Shannon, Chad
West Ferris
31.35
nwi
2
Mens 200m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Guisti, Rudy
St Benedict - Ca
26.31
nwi
3
2
Noel, Tyler
Englehart
26.41
nwi
3
3
Mainville, Jonathan
College Notre Da
27.27
nwi
3
4
Doestch, Jason
Huntsville
28.19
nwi
3
5
McFarlane, Will
Widdifield
28.98
nwi
2
6
Sullivan, Jake
St Joseph-Scolla
29.78
nwi
1
7
Orlowski, Merek
Algonquin E S
30.21
nwi
2
8
Boulanger, Kaleb
St Joseph-Scolla
30.48
nwi
1
9
Alexander, Zack
St Joseph-Scolla
31.25
nwi
2
Mens 200m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Shirk, Brandon
Lasalle - Sudbur
23.27
nwi
3
2
Poeta, Jeremy
St Joseph-Scolla
23.28
nwi
2
3
Cargill, Catlin
St Benedict - Ca
24.35
nwi
3
4
Mazal, Abram
Macdonald-Cartie
24.92
nwi
3
5
Paquette, Corey
Timmins Vocation
25.12
nwi
3
6
Plante, Jason
Elliot Lake
25.24
nwi
2
7
Bullock, Adam
Widdifield
25.76
nwi
1
8
Roque, Zack
College Notre Da
25.82
nwi
3
9
Ayotte, Stephan
Lo-Ellen Park
25.96
nwi
1
10
Sacher, Patrick
Chippewa Seconda
26.32
nwi
3
11
Predon, Alexander
Lasalle - Sudbur
26.38
nwi
1
12
Long, Scott
Bracebridge/Musk
26.41
nwi
1
13
Lelievre, Travis
Espanola
26.43
nwi
2
14
Chamberlain, Matthew
Timmins Vocation
27.29
nwi
3
15
Cimino, Massimo
St Benedict - Ca
27.33
nwi
1
16
Rivet, Luc
Lasalle - Sudbur
27.51
nwi
2
17
Andrews, Tim
Timmins Vocation
29.81
nwi
3
Mens 400m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Heyblom, Kyle
Huntsville
57.92
3
2
Laperriere, Pascal
Algonquin E S
58.08
1
3
MacDonell, Ian
St Joseph-Scolla
58.78
2
4
Ibbitson, Jake
St Joseph-Scolla
59.40
2
5
Jokinen, James
Lo-Ellen Park
1:00.34
3
6
Jeanneault, Adam
St Joseph-Scolla
1:00.85
2
7
Hick, John
Lo-Ellen Park
1:01.16
1
8
Gardner, David
Elliot Lake
1:01.20
3
9
Bodroghy, Justin
West Ferris
1:01.80
3
10
Clarke, Zach
St Joseph-Scolla
1:03.35
1
11
Herron, Chris
Parry Sound
1:03.62
1
12
Ruttan, Preston
Lasalle - Sudbur
1:04.72
2
13
Hunt, Spencer
Algonquin E S
1:08.95
1
Mens 400m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McCubin, Malcolm
Widdifield
58.61
2
2
Noel, Tyler
Englehart
59.45
2
3
Bailey, Bill
Parry Sound
1:03.66
2
4
Orlowski, Merek
Algonquin E S
1:04.70
2
5
McFarlane, Will
Widdifield
1:05.32
1
6
Green, Tyler
West Ferris
1:06.18
2
7
Wilkinson, Josh
St Joseph-Scolla
1:07.27
1
8
Lanctot, Nick
Widdifield
1:07.35
1
9
Perrin, Patrick
Northern - Sturg
1:07.97
1
10
Alexander, Zack
St Joseph-Scolla
1:08.32
1
11
Bywater, Travis
Widdifield
1:11.36
2
Mens 400m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Poeta, Jeremy
St Joseph-Scolla
51.48
2
2
Shirk, Brandon
Lasalle - Sudbur
51.94
2
3
Plante, Jason
Elliot Lake
54.73
1
4
Ayotte, Stephan
Lo-Ellen Park
55.38
1
5
Sullivan, Isaac
St Joseph-Scolla
57.21
1
6
Arlidge, Kip
Huntsville
57.25
2
7
Mavor, Matthew
Timmins Vocation
1:02.87
2
8
Featherstone, Austin
Track North
1:05.24
2
9
Elliott, Paul
Almaguin Highlan
1:10.03
1
Mens 800m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Belan, Brandon
St Benedict - Ca
2:09.15
1
2
Badger, Josh
Parry Sound
2:10.20
1
--
Tallman, Emma
Track North
2:16.12
1
3
Laperriere, Pascal
Algonquin E S
2:19.64
1
4
MacDonell, Ian
St Joseph-Scolla
2:20.53
1
5
Bodroghy, Justin
West Ferris
2:41.92
1
6
Chiasson, Patrick
Lasalle - Sudbur
2:48.84
1
7
Ruttan, Preston
Lasalle - Sudbur
2:58.30
1
Mens 800m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McCubin, Malcolm
Widdifield
2:24.33
1
2
Sarmatiuk, Owen
St Benedict - Ca
2:25.69
1
3
Bailey, Bill
Parry Sound
2:34.43
1
4
Wilkinson, Josh
St Joseph-Scolla
2:37.86
1
5
Kidd, Jonathon
Elliot Lake
2:39.37
1
6
Bywater, Travis
Widdifield
2:48.89
1
Mens 800m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Diebel, Sebastian
St Benedict - Ca
2:00.62
1
2
Leishman, Eric
Track North
2:02.32
1
3
Shirk, Brandon
Lasalle - Sudbur
2:03.09
1
4
Scott, Jordan
West Ferris
2:03.12
1
5
Bourget, Jeremie
ES Thériault Ca
2:04.02
1
6
Uuksulainen, Kiefer
West Ferris
2:12.63
1
7
Caverson, Zack
Lockerby Composi
2:12.98
1
8
Featherstone, Austin
Track North
2:27.48
1
9
Plante, Jason
Elliot Lake
2:31.88
1
10
Mavor, Matthew
Timmins Vocation
2:35.91
1
11
Laroque, Jesse
Elliot Lake
2:36.91
1
Mens 1500m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Belan, Brandon
St Benedict - Ca
4:33.80
1
2
Badger, Josh
Parry Sound
4:41.36
1
--
Tallman, Emma
Track North
4:51.35
1
3
Daley, Ryan
Chippewa Seconda
5:00.77
1
4
Chiasson, Patrick
Lasalle - Sudbur
5:58.47
1
5
Hunt, Spencer
Algonquin E S
6:16.97
1
6
Soroye, Joseph
Odyssée
7:25.19
1
Mens 1500m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McCubin, Malcolm
Widdifield
4:39.87
1
2
Sarmatiuk, Owen
St Benedict - Ca
4:41.89
1
3
Bialkowski, Marek
Parry Sound
4:54.01
1
4
Kidd, Jonathon
Elliot Lake
5:13.57
1
5
Tremblay, Joel
College Notre Da
5:18.23
1
6
Wilkinson, Josh
St Joseph-Scolla
5:21.12
1
7
Hancock, Curtis
St Benedict - Ca
5:25.24
1
8
Giesler, Jon
West Ferris
5:30.88
1
9
Giblin, Matthew
Huntsville
5:46.74
1
10
Marshall, Nathan
Parry Sound
6:08.96
1
Mens 1500m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cargill, Chantry
Track North
4:06.06
1
2
Hansel, Graham
West Ferris
4:11.91
1
3
Leishman, Eric
Track North
4:16.36
1
4
Burke, Joe
Track North
4:17.15
1
5
Uuksulainen, Kiefer
West Ferris
4:36.20
1
6
Boyce, Connor
Lockerby Composi
4:39.80
1
7
Chirico, Charlie
St Joseph-Scolla
4:44.56
1
8
Caverson, Zack
Lockerby Composi
4:45.91
1
9
Thomson, Tyler
Bracebridge/Musk
4:49.00
1
10
Eastmure, Aaron
Huntsville
4:51.76
1
11
Laroque, Jesse
Elliot Lake
5:21.13
1
12
Bryant, Nathan
Elliot Lake
5:23.32
1
13
Labreche, Cody
Algonquin E S
5:25.10
1
14
Swarts, Jacob
Bracebridge/Musk
5:35.49
1
Mens 3000m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hansel, Graham
West Ferris
9:28.58
1
2
Beam, Jackson
Chippewa Seconda
11:06.22
1
3
Swarts, Jacob
Bracebridge/Musk
12:27.66
1
Mens 3000m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bialkowski, Marek
Parry Sound
11:04.76
1
2
Kidd, Jonathon
Elliot Lake
11:44.94
1
3
Greer, Jason
Parry Sound
11:57.17
1
4
Tremblay, Joel
College Notre Da
12:09.28
1
5
Milne, John
Lo-Ellen Park
12:41.03
1
6
Giblin, Matthew
Huntsville
12:48.45
1
Mens 3000m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bourget, Jeremie
ES Thériault Ca
9:10.66
1
2
Bujold, Josh
Track North
9:20.41
1
3
Paibomsai, Eddie
Espanola
9:30.15
1
4
Wittig, Devin
Timmins Vocation
10:02.23
1
5
Chirico, Charlie
St Joseph-Scolla
10:57.32
1
6
Elliott-Heise, Brandon
St Joseph-Scolla
11:06.65
1
7
Laroque, Jesse
Elliot Lake
11:47.67
1
8
Bryant, Nathan
Elliot Lake
11:55.63
1
9
Thomson, Tyler
Bracebridge/Musk
12:00.85
1
10
Labreche, Cody
Algonquin E S
12:21.93
1
--
Cargill, Chantry
Track North
DNF
1
Mens 2k Steeple Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Paibomsai, Eddie
Espanola
6:25.14
1
2
Boyce, Connor
Lockerby Composi
6:36.22
1
3
Wittig, Devin
Timmins Vocation
7:06.21
1
4
Daley, Ryan
Chippewa Seconda
7:10.43
1
5
Eastmure, Aaron
Huntsville
7:13.45
1
6
Beam, Jackson
Chippewa Seconda
7:34.70
1
7
Bryant, Nathan
Elliot Lake
7:41.31
1
8
Swarts, Jacob
Bracebridge/Musk
8:39.69
1
Mens 100m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Udeschini, Luke
Chippewa Seconda
15.96
nwi
1
2
Hick, John
Lo-Ellen Park
17.16
nwi
1
3
Batisson, Patrick
Macdonald-Cartie
20.40
nwi
1
Mens 100m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Birosh, Aaron
Chippewa Seconda
19.47
nwi
1
Mens 110m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Kosar, John
Lo-Ellen Park
17.01
nwi
1
2
Lelievre, Travis
Espanola
17.18
nwi
1
3
Smith, Timothy
Lockerby Composi
19.21
nwi
1
4
Nathan, Bartell
Lasalle - Sudbur
19.74
nwi
1
Mens 300m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Udeschini, Luke
Chippewa Seconda
42.08
1
2
Summers, Tyler
Bracebridge/Musk
44.87
1
3
Hick, John
Lo-Ellen Park
45.19
1
4
Moroz, Carter
Lasalle - Sudbur
45.50
1
5
Jokinen, James
Lo-Ellen Park
47.59
1
6
Batisson, Patrick
Macdonald-Cartie
48.74
1
Mens 300m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Birosh, Aaron
Chippewa Seconda
49.49
1
Mens 400m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Arlidge, Kip
Huntsville
1:00.87
1
2
Nathan, Bartell
Lasalle - Sudbur
1:09.93
1
3
Smith, Timothy
Lockerby Composi
1:11.16
1
Mens Shot Put Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Martin, Austen
Almaguin Highlan
12.17m
(39'11)
1
2
Walls, Brayden
Fjme-Mattawa
10.50m
(34'5.25)
1
3
Allison, Daniel
Chippewa Seconda
8.94m
(29'3.75)
1
4
Ruttan, Preston
Lasalle - Sudbur
7.05m
(23'1.5)
1
Mens Shot Put Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Moore, Keegan
Lo-Ellen Park
11.86m
(38'10.75)
1
2
Trach, Lukas
West Ferris
11.12m
(36'5.75)
1
3
Chirico, Cooper
Widdifield
10.95m
(35'11)
1
4
Chatelaine, Matt
Algonquin E S
10.87m
(35'7.75)
1
5
Snider, Bradley
St Joseph-Scolla
10.75m
(35'3)
1
6
Demers, Jesse
Northern - Sturg
9.74m
(31'11.25)
1
7
Boileau, Jaidon
Chippewa Seconda
9.01m
(29'6.5)
1
Mens Shot Put Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pierre, Brady St.
Lasalle - Sudbur
10.70m
(35'1.25)
1
2
Berger, Drake
Almaguin Highlan
10.57m
(34'8)
1
3
Wang, Mark
Chippewa Seconda
10.33m
(33'10.5)
1
4
Bainbridge, Matt
Widdifield
10.23m
(33'6.75)
1
5
Sacher, Patrick
Chippewa Seconda
10.00m
(32'9.5)
1
6
Clarida, Kyle
St Joseph-Scolla
9.17m
(30'1)
1
7
O'Donnell, Gavin
Almaguin Highlan
9.16m
(30'0.5)
1
8
Gallant, Tanner
St Joseph-Scolla
8.23m
(27'0)
1
9
Souliere, Matt
Chippewa Seconda
7.96m
(26'1.25)
1
10
LeBlond, Jacob
St Joseph-Scolla
7.92m
(25'11.75)
1
--
Tattersall, Blaze
Widdifield
ND
(--)
1
--
Saredi, Rasool
Widdifield
ND
(--)
1
--
Desilets, Sheldon
St Joseph-Scolla
ND
(--)
1
--
Grasser, Cody
Northern - Sturg
DQ
(--)
1
Mens Discus Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Martin, Austen
Almaguin Highlan
33.08m
(108'6.25)
1
2
Dupuis, Kyle
Fjme-Mattawa
30.98m
(101'7.5)
1
Mens Discus Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Snider, Bradley
St Joseph-Scolla
29.40m
(96'5.25)
1
2
Chatelaine, Matt
Algonquin E S
28.01m
(91'10.75)
1
3
Milne, John
Lo-Ellen Park
27.50m
(90'2.5)
1
4
Demers, Jesse
Northern - Sturg
25.62m
(84'0.5)
1
5
Trach, Lukas
West Ferris
25.57m
(83'10.5)
1
6
Perrin, Patrick
Northern - Sturg
22.03m
(72'3.25)
1
7
Robinson, Dylan
Northern - Sturg
19.01m
(62'4.25)
1
--
Boileau, Jaidon
Chippewa Seconda
ND
(--)
1
--
Stephen, Todd
Englehart
ND
(--)
1
Mens Discus Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wang, Mark
Chippewa Seconda
38.51m
(126'4)
1
2
Berger, Drake
Almaguin Highlan
31.23m
(102'5.5)
1
3
Drolet, Jordan
St Joseph-Scolla
28.39m
(93'1.5)
1
4
Golden, Nick
Espanola
28.16m
(92'4.5)
1
5
Grasser, Cody
Northern - Sturg
27.11m
(88'11.25)
1
6
LeBlond, Jacob
St Joseph-Scolla
23.87m
(78'3.75)
1
7
Gallant, Tanner
St Joseph-Scolla
22.41m
(73'6.25)
1
8
O'Donnell, Gavin
Almaguin Highlan
21.93m
(71'11.25)
1
9
Fiddament, Tommy
St Joseph-Scolla
20.46m
(67'1.5)
1
10
Andrews, Tim
Timmins Vocation
17.59m
(57'8.5)
1
Mens Javelin Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Martin, Austen
Almaguin Highlan
42.14m
(138'3)
1
2
Montpellier, Wade
Lo-Ellen Park
34.24m
(112'4)
1
3
Trach, Colin
West Ferris
32.50m
(106'7.5)
1
4
Dominico, Mason
St Joseph-Scolla
30.55m
(100'2.75)
1
5
Allison, Daniel
Chippewa Seconda
23.93m
(78'6)
1
Mens Javelin Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Demers, Jesse
Northern - Sturg
32.48m
(106'6.5)
1
2
Milne, John
Lo-Ellen Park
30.88m
(101'3.75)
1
3
Trach, Lukas
West Ferris
30.60m
(100'4.5)
1
4
Lachance, Mathieu
Northern - Sturg
22.44m
(73'7.25)
1
5
Boileau, Jaidon
Chippewa Seconda
21.57m
(70'9)
1
6
Perrin, Patrick
Northern - Sturg
20.46m
(67'1.5)
1
7
Chatelaine, Matt
Algonquin E S
17.80m
(58'4.75)
1
8
Robinson, Dylan
Northern - Sturg
16.70m
(54'9.25)
1
Mens Javelin Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
--
Athanasopolous, Andrew
Track North
46.90m
(153'10.25)
1
1
Drolet, Jordan
St Joseph-Scolla
43.25m
(141'10.75)
1
2
Arlidge, Kip
Huntsville
43.11m
(141'5)
1
3
Fay, Alex
Algonquin E S
42.35m
(138'11.25)
1
4
Golden, Nick
Espanola
41.87m
(137'4.25)
1
5
Grasser, Cody
Northern - Sturg
40.50m
(132'10.25)
1
6
Birosh, Adam
Chippewa Seconda
38.63m
(126'8.75)
1
7
Lamothe, Jay
Fjme-Mattawa
37.03m
(121'5.75)
1
8
Doucette, Cody
Widdifield
32.83m
(107'8.5)
1
9
Bolan, Reid
Lo-Ellen Park
32.16m
(105'6)
1
10
Fiddament, Tommy
St Joseph-Scolla
31.24m
(102'5.75)
1
11
Souliere, Matt
Chippewa Seconda
31.08m
(101'11.5)
1
11
Berger, Drake
Almaguin Highlan
31.08m
(101'11.5)
1
13
Beamish, Joshua
Widdifield
30.18m
(99'0)
1
14
O'Donnell, Gavin
Almaguin Highlan
29.58m
(97'0.5)
1
15
LeBlond, Jacob
St Joseph-Scolla
28.07m
(92'1)
1
16
Pierre, Brady St.
Lasalle - Sudbur
25.09m
(82'3.75)
1
--
Alex, Nadeau
Fjme-Mattawa
ND
(--)
1
Mens High Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lasage, Alex
Almaguin Highlan
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
--
Martelli, Adam
College Notre Da
NH
(--)
1
Mens High Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hancock, Curtis
St Benedict - Ca
1.50m
(4'11)
1
2
Fontaine, Patrick
College Notre Da
1.40m
(4'7)
1
3
Mayotte, Nicholas
Algonquin E S
1.35m
(4'5)
1
Mens High Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Charbonneau, Jean
Northern - Sturg
1.78m
(5'10)
1
2
Matthew, Laaper
Fjme-Mattawa
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
3
Huffman, Shane
Lo-Ellen Park
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
4
Norman, Patrick
Huntsville
1.55m
(5'1)
1
5
Doucette, Cody
Widdifield
1.55m
(5'1)
1
--
Andrews, Tim
Timmins Vocation
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Moore, Sean
Lo-Ellen Park
5.73m
(18'9.5)
nwi
1
2
Simard, Mathyeu
Algonquin E S
5.52m
(18'1.25)
nwi
1
3
Summers, Tyler
Bracebridge/Musk
5.48m
(17'11.75)
nwi
1
4
Jeanneault, Adam
St Joseph-Scolla
5.29m
(17'4.25)
nwi
1
5
Clarke, Zach
St Joseph-Scolla
4.94m
(16'2.25)
nwi
1
6
Boutin, Mitchell
Algonquin E S
4.79m
(15'8.5)
nwi
1
7
Martelli, Adam
College Notre Da
4.67m
(15'3.75)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Chirico, Cooper
Widdifield
5.48m
(17'11.75)
nwi
1
2
Duncan, Jared
Lasalle - Sudbur
5.31m
(17'5)
nwi
1
3
Guisti, Rudy
St Benedict - Ca
5.12m
(16'9.5)
nwi
1
4
Heckman-Jackson, Brandon
Lasalle - Sudbur
5.11m
(16'9)
nwi
1
5
Leblond, Josh
St Joseph-Scolla
5.10m
(16'8.75)
nwi
1
6
Duhaime, Frasier
St Joseph-Scolla
4.70m
(15'5)
nwi
1
7
Sullivan, Jake
St Joseph-Scolla
4.61m
(15'1.5)
nwi
1
8
Doestch, Jason
Huntsville
4.49m
(14'8.75)
nwi
1
9
Alexander, Zack
St Joseph-Scolla
4.34m
(14'2.75)
nwi
1
10
Marshall, Nathan
Parry Sound
4.16m
(13'7.75)
nwi
1
11
Hancock, Curtis
St Benedict - Ca
3.87m
(12'8.25)
nwi
1
12
Mayotte, Nicholas
Algonquin E S
3.66m
(12'0)
nwi
1
13
Conway, Simon
Algonquin E S
2.91m
(9'6.5)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Brooks, Spencer
St Joseph-Scolla
5.80m
(19'0.25)
nwi
1
2
Mazal, Abram
Macdonald-Cartie
5.48m
(17'11.75)
nwi
1
3
Jaakkola, Phil
Fjme-Mattawa
5.46m
(17'10.75)
nwi
1
4
Beamish, Joshua
Widdifield
5.37m
(17'7.25)
nwi
1
5
Predon, Alexander
Lasalle - Sudbur
5.29m
(17'4.25)
nwi
1
6
Long, Scott
Bracebridge/Musk
5.14m
(16'10.25)
nwi
1
7
Fay, Alex
Algonquin E S
5.05m
(16'6.75)
nwi
1
8
Smith, Timothy
Lockerby Composi
5.05m
(16'6.75)
nwi
1
9
Chamberlain, Matthew
Timmins Vocation
5.00m
(16'4.75)
nwi
1
10
Andrews, Tim
Timmins Vocation
4.69m
(15'4.5)
nwi
1
11
Shannon, Patrick
Algonquin E S
4.51m
(14'9.5)
nwi
1
12
Clarida, Kyle
St Joseph-Scolla
3.95m
(12'11.5)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Moore, Sean
Lo-Ellen Park
12.63m
(41'5)
nwi
1
2
Simard, Mathyeu
Algonquin E S
12.40m
(40'8)
nwi
1
3
Tessier, Jayden
Espanola
11.16m
(36'7.25)
nwi
1
4
Moroz, Carter
Lasalle - Sudbur
11.04m
(36'2.5)
nwi
1
5
Jeanneault, Adam
St Joseph-Scolla
10.93m
(35'10.25)
nwi
1
6
Boutin, Mitchell
Algonquin E S
10.42m
(34'2)
nwi
1
7
Dominico, Mason
St Joseph-Scolla
8.31m
(27'3)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Moore, Keegan
Lo-Ellen Park
10.21m
(33'5.75)
nwi
1
2
Duhaime, Frasier
St Joseph-Scolla
9.57m
(31'4.75)
nwi
1
3
Leblond, Josh
St Joseph-Scolla
9.37m
(30'8.75)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Taylor, Matthew
Lasalle - Sudbur
12.78m
(41'11)
nwi
1
2
Jaakkola, Phil
Fjme-Mattawa
11.33m
(37'2)
nwi
1
3
Fay, Alex
Algonquin E S
11.09m
(36'4.5)
nwi
1
4
Hummel, Dustin
St Joseph-Scolla
10.91m
(35'9.5)
nwi
1
5
Gardiner, Mitch
Widdifield
10.81m
(35'5.5)
nwi
1
6
Clouthier, Martin
College Notre Da
10.41m
(34'1.75)
nwi
1
7
Shannon, Patrick
Algonquin E S
8.24m
(27'0.25)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Montpellier, Wade
Lo-Ellen Park
2.50m
(8'2.25)
1
2
Shannon, Chad
West Ferris
2.35m
(7'8.5)
1
Mens Pole Vault Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Birosh, Aaron
Chippewa Seconda
2.35m
(7'8.5)
1
Mens Pole Vault Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Culp, Tom
Almaguin Highlan
3.70m
(12'1.5)
1
2
Lavergne-Giroux, Éric
College Notre Da
3.25m
(10'7.75)
1
3
Kosar, John
Lo-Ellen Park
3.25m
(10'7.75)
1
4
Birosh, Adam
Chippewa Seconda
3.25m
(10'7.75)
1
--
Bolan, Reid
Lo-Ellen Park
NH
(--)
1
Womens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Weeks, Allie
Parry Sound
13.49
nwi
1
2
Clarke, Teri
St Joseph-Scolla
13.86
nwi
1
3
Weaver, Bernie
Almaguin Highlan
13.88
nwi
1
4
Predon, Alenna
Marymount Academ
14.15
nwi
1
5
Shaw, Kelsey
Lo-Ellen Park
14.44
nwi
1
6
White, Amanda
St Joseph-Scolla
14.45
nwi
1
7
Field, Haley
St Joseph-Scolla
14.53
nwi
1
8
Godbout, Jenna
Widdifield
14.62
nwi
1
Womens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Weeks, Allie
Parry Sound
13.70
nwi
3
2
Clarke, Teri
St Joseph-Scolla
14.13
nwi
3
3
Weaver, Bernie
Almaguin Highlan
14.23
nwi
1
4
Predon, Alenna
Marymount Academ
14.70
nwi
1
5
Field, Haley
St Joseph-Scolla
14.75
nwi
3
6
White, Amanda
St Joseph-Scolla
14.80
nwi
1
7
Shaw, Kelsey
Lo-Ellen Park
14.84
nwi
2
8
Godbout, Jenna
Widdifield
14.94
nwi
3
9
Ransom, Amy
St Joseph-Scolla
15.03
nwi
2
10
Smith, Patricia
Widdifield
15.14
nwi
1
11
Hache, Tiffany Hache
Lo-Ellen Park
15.20
nwi
2
12
Dawson, Laurel
Parry Sound
15.81
nwi
3
13
Baril, Paige
Marymount Academ
15.99
nwi
2
14
Demarell, Cody
Englehart
16.31
nwi
1
15
Parfitt, Kiri
Widdifield
16.97
nwi
1
16
Nichols, Emily
Bracebridge/Musk
17.07
nwi
2
Womens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Deubelbeiss-Ma, Gabriell
Chippewa Seconda
14.66
nwi
1
2
Bedard-exhibition, Ashle
St Joseph-Scolla
14.79
nwi
1
3
Brunette, Samatha
Macdonald-Cartie
15.12
nwi
1
4
Bonin, Maxime
College Notre Da
15.39
nwi
1
5
Mulcahey, Santeria
Marymount Academ
15.44
nwi
1
6
Marcotte, Karli
Lasalle - Sudbur
15.48
nwi
1
7
Campsall, Maxine
Macdonald-Cartie
15.73
nwi
1
Womens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bedard-exhibition, Ashle
St Joseph-Scolla
14.42
nwi
5
2
Brunette, Samatha
Macdonald-Cartie
14.47
nwi
5
3
Deubelbeiss-Ma, Gabriell
Chippewa Seconda
14.54
nwi
3
4
Marcotte, Karli
Lasalle - Sudbur
14.63
nwi
2
5
Tremblay, Nathalie
Northern - Sturg
14.75
nwi
4
6
Mulcahey, Santeria
Marymount Academ
15.06
nwi
3
7
Bonin, Maxime
College Notre Da
15.28
nwi
1
8
Campsall, Maxine
Macdonald-Cartie
15.35
nwi
4
9
Bradley, Carly
Marymount Academ
15.36
nwi
4
9
Sarah, Lehman
Espanola
15.36
nwi
3
11
Auger, Renee
Marymount Academ
15.50
nwi
1
11
Lafontaine, Morgan
St Joseph-Scolla
15.50
nwi
2
13
Boyd, Kyla
Marymount Academ
15.62
nwi
4
14
Wismer, Laura
Bracebridge/Musk
15.64
nwi
5
15
Elliot, Rachael
Parry Sound
15.65
nwi
5
16
Grube, Kylie
Widdifield
15.82
nwi
5
17
Black, Rebecca
Track North
15.83
nwi
2
18
Alaeddine, Fatima
Lo-Ellen Park
15.98
nwi
4
19
Thomas, Shae
St Joseph-Scolla
16.15
nwi
2
19
Cacciotti, Emmah
Lasalle - Sudbur
16.15
nwi
1
21
Koskiniemi, Kendran
College Notre Da
16.31
nwi
1
22
Ciobanca, Maria
Widdifield
16.44
nwi
2
22
Salem, Areej
Lasalle - Sudbur
16.44
nwi
3
24
Pellerin, Caroline
Marymount Academ
16.49
nwi
3
25
Brown, Courtney
St Joseph-Scolla
16.51
nwi
4
25
Brousseau, Megan
Marymount Academ
16.51
nwi
1
27
Delorme, Lexus
Elliot Lake
16.54
nwi
2
28
Kuzenko, Megan
Marymount Academ
16.55
nwi
5
29
Kennedy, Molly
Marymount Academ
16.63
nwi
3
30
Groom, Alicia
Lo-Ellen Park
16.67
nwi
1
31
Côté, Shayla
College Notre Da
16.68
nwi
0
32
Dickie, Brooke
Marymount Academ
16.82
nwi
2
33
Lemieux, Nikki
Marymount Academ
16.86
nwi
3
34
Renaud, Chloe
Marymount Academ
16.94
nwi
5
35
Smith, Sidney
Marymount Academ
17.13
nwi
3
36
Szalai, Julia
Marymount Academ
17.27
nwi
2
37
McNeil, Meaghan
Marymount Academ
17.83
nwi
1
Womens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Goodridge, Lindsay
Chippewa Seconda
13.71
nwi
1
2
Elliott, Clarissa
Lo-Ellen Park
13.89
nwi
1
3
McCann, Molly
Algonquin E S
13.90
nwi
1
4
Britton-Foster, Hannah
Elliot Lake
14.05
nwi
1
5
Carleton, Rheanne
Timmins Vocation
14.62
nwi
1
6
Fung, Alison
Chippewa Seconda
14.64
nwi
1
7
Cashmore, Sarah
Lasalle - Sudbur
14.92
nwi
1
8
Smith, Breanna
Lasalle - Sudbur
15.52
nwi
1
Womens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Goodridge, Lindsay
Chippewa Seconda
13.99
nwi
2
2
McCann, Molly
Algonquin E S
14.11
nwi
1
3
Elliott, Clarissa
Lo-Ellen Park
14.21
nwi
1
4
Britton-Foster, Hannah
Elliot Lake
14.37
nwi
1
5
Fung, Alison
Chippewa Seconda
14.47
nwi
1
6
Carleton, Rheanne
Timmins Vocation
14.66
nwi
2
7
Cashmore, Sarah
Lasalle - Sudbur
15.23
nwi
2
8
Smith, Breanna
Lasalle - Sudbur
15.71
nwi
1
9
Conway, Sarah
Algonquin E S
16.16
nwi
2
10
Rainville, Danielle
Bracebridge/Musk
17.43
nwi
1
11
Topham, Brittany
Widdifield
17.53
nwi
2
Womens 200m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Clarke, Teri
St Joseph-Scolla
29.23
nwi
1
2
Mazal, Zvia
Macdonald-Cartie
29.81
nwi
2
3
White, Amanda
St Joseph-Scolla
30.51
nwi
1
4
Godbout, Jenna
Widdifield
30.79
nwi
2
5
Predon, Alenna
Marymount Academ
31.05
nwi
1
6
Gallo, Megan
College Notre Da
32.04
nwi
2
7
Ransom, Amy
St Joseph-Scolla
32.64
nwi
1
8
Demarell, Cody
Englehart
34.58
nwi
2
9
Nichols, Emily
Bracebridge/Musk
35.33
nwi
1
10
Parfitt, Kiri
Widdifield
35.68
nwi
1
11
Gravelle, Jeanie
Algonquin E S
35.85
nwi
1
Womens 200m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Alarie, Marianne
Lo-Ellen Park
30.03
nwi
6
2
Deubelbeiss-Ma, Gabriell
Chippewa Seconda
30.56
nwi
6
3
Lefebvre, Arianne
Algonquin E S
30.87
nwi
3
4
Marcotte, Karli
Lasalle - Sudbur
30.99
nwi
2
5
Bonin, Maxime
College Notre Da
31.00
nwi
6
6
Bradley, Carly
Marymount Academ
31.09
nwi
2
7
Black, Rebecca
Track North
31.15
nwi
6
8
Wismer, Laura
Bracebridge/Musk
31.34
nwi
2
9
Loder, Kristin
Elliot Lake
31.43
nwi
6
9
Boyd, Kyla
Marymount Academ
31.43
nwi
1
11
Brown, Dayna
Lo-Ellen Park
31.82
nwi
3
12
Mulcahey, Santeria
Marymount Academ
32.04
nwi
5
13
Grube, Kylie
Widdifield
32.14
nwi
1
14
Donaldson, Alexis
Widdifield
32.15
nwi
2
15
Elliot, Rachael
Parry Sound
32.31
nwi
6
16
Smith, Sidney
Marymount Academ
32.56
nwi
4
17
Auger, Renee
Marymount Academ
32.60
nwi
5
18
Foucault, Stephanie
Marymount Academ
33.01
nwi
4
19
Côté, Shayla
College Notre Da
33.54
nwi
0
20
Bulfon, Vanessa
Marymount Academ
33.73
nwi
5
21
Guy, Sara
Marymount Academ
34.58
nwi
3
22
Lemieux, Nikki
Marymount Academ
34.97
nwi
5
23
Kennedy, Molly
Marymount Academ
35.36
nwi
2
24
Dickie, Brooke
Marymount Academ
35.54
nwi
4
25
Szalai, Julia
Marymount Academ
36.05
nwi
5
26
Ntahoturi, Odessa
Marymount Academ
36.53
nwi
3
27
McNeil, Meaghan
Marymount Academ
36.78
nwi
2
28
Howe, Kayla
West Ferris
37.02
nwi
5
29
Pellerin, Caroline
Marymount Academ
37.23
nwi
3
30
Dubois, Carly
Marymount Academ
37.54
nwi
4
31
Moskalyk, Marika
Marymount Academ
37.84
nwi
4
32
Vivian, Kayla
West Ferris
38.89
nwi
5
33
Kvaltin, Madison
Marymount Academ
40.39
nwi
5
Womens 200m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McCann, Molly
Algonquin E S
28.88
nwi
1
2
Goodridge, Lindsay
Chippewa Seconda
29.25
nwi
2
3
Britton-Foster, Hannah
Elliot Lake
29.52
nwi
2
4
Porter, Sara
Englehart
30.10
nwi
2
5
Lanktree, Lacey
Elliot Lake
32.72
nwi
2
6
Conway, Sarah
Algonquin E S
32.79
nwi
1
7
Smith, Breanna
Lasalle - Sudbur
33.75
nwi
1
Womens 400m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mazal, Zvia
Macdonald-Cartie
1:04.88
2
2
Wiwchar, Katie
Lo-Ellen Park
1:05.05
2
3
Bender, Lindsay
Espanola
1:06.36
2
4
Shie-Copol, Johanna Van
Algonquin E S
1:06.81
2
5
Clarke, Teri
St Joseph-Scolla
1:09.01
2
6
Gallo, Megan
College Notre Da
1:09.58
2
7
Stafford, Alyssa
Lo-Ellen Park
1:09.70
2
8
Carrière, Renelle
College Notre Da
1:15.46
2
9
Piche, Akasha
Elliot Lake
1:25.85
2
10
Parfitt, Kiri
Widdifield
1:28.55
1
Womens 400m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lefebvre, Arianne
Algonquin E S
1:06.86
3
2
Bonin, Angèle
College Notre Da
1:10.76
3
3
Brunette, Samatha
Macdonald-Cartie
1:10.82
4
4
Loder, Kristin
Elliot Lake
1:11.78
4
5
Marcotte, Karli
Lasalle - Sudbur
1:12.31
2
6
O'Bumsawin, Kyana
Marymount Academ
1:14.31
1
7
Pellerin, Gabrielle
Lo-Ellen Park
1:14.81
4
8
Boyd, Kyla
Marymount Academ
1:16.41
4
9
Bulfon, Vanessa
Marymount Academ
1:17.62
1
10
Burns, Krysta
Marymount Academ
1:17.66
2
11
Guy, Sara
Marymount Academ
1:18.32
3
12
Kuzenko, Megan
Marymount Academ
1:19.15
2
13
Foucault, Stephanie
Marymount Academ
1:19.81
2
14
Crossthwaite, Sierra
Marymount Academ
1:22.35
4
15
Szalai, Julia
Marymount Academ
1:22.60
2
16
Lemieux, Nikki
Marymount Academ
1:23.60
1
17
Renaud, Chloe
Marymount Academ
1:24.25
4
18
Dubois, Carly
Marymount Academ
1:25.32
3
19
Moskalyk, Marika
Marymount Academ
1:26.08
2
20
Zulich, Carly
Marymount Academ
1:26.12
4
21
Cheslock, Mikaela
Marymount Academ
1:27.48
3
22
Kvaltin, Madison
Marymount Academ
1:29.19
3
--
Tremblay, Nathalie
Northern - Sturg
DNF
2
Womens 400m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Maclean, Alannah
Lo-Ellen Park
1:05.83
2
2
McCann, Molly
Algonquin E S
1:07.49
1
3
Jerome, Shannon
Algonquin E S
1:07.62
1
4
Violin, Alicia
Confederation -
1:08.86
2
5
Britton-Foster, Hannah
Elliot Lake
1:10.11
2
6
Venugopal, Marla
Lo-Ellen Park
1:14.15
2
7
Lanktree, Lacey
Elliot Lake
1:15.04
2
8
Hatherly, Kate
Widdifield
1:23.84
1
Womens 800m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wiwchar, Katie
Lo-Ellen Park
2:40.89
1
2
Clark, Stephanie
Elliot Lake
2:41.49
1
3
Shie-Copol, Johanna Van
Algonquin E S
2:43.38
1
4
Bender, Lindsay
Espanola
2:44.07
1
5
Freeston, Jamie-Lee
Chippewa Seconda
2:59.48
1
6
Congaino, Erin
West Ferris
3:01.74
1
7
Piche, Akasha
Elliot Lake
3:28.13
1
Womens 800m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fraser, Madison
Chippewa Seconda
2:40.37
1
2
Verbeek, Victoria
Bracebridge/Musk
2:40.59
1
3
Herr, Shayna
Parry Sound
2:47.66
1
4
Lawson-Buttine, Gabriell
Parry Sound
2:47.95
1
5
Lavoie, Danika
Macdonald-Cartie
2:53.25
1
6
O'Bumsawin, Kyana
Marymount Academ
2:53.94
1
7
DePaolis, Andrea
Lasalle - Sudbur
2:56.12
1
8
Darrenbacker, Chloe
Lo-Ellen Park
3:00.71
1
9
Deneka, Kara
Marymount Academ
3:03.32
1
10
Burns, Krysta
Marymount Academ
3:07.33
1
11
Joly, Faithe
Marymount Academ
3:07.39
1
12
Guy, Sara
Marymount Academ
3:11.25
1
13
Crossthwaite, Sierra
Marymount Academ
3:13.72
1
14
Cruickshank, Amanda
Algonquin E S
3:27.78
1
15
Dubois, Carly
Marymount Academ
3:29.51
1
16
Cheslock, Mikaela
Marymount Academ
3:39.41
1
Womens 800m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jerome, Shannon
Algonquin E S
2:46.92
1
2
Kennedy, Martha
Parry Sound
2:47.15
1
3
Murton-Shorey, Alora
West Ferris
2:48.76
1
4
Britton-Foster, Hannah
Elliot Lake
3:01.43
1
5
Ekomiak, Sasha
Elliot Lake
3:25.58
1
Womens 1500m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Clark, Stephanie
Elliot Lake
5:26.25
1
2
Charbonneau, Carly
Timmins Vocation
5:34.31
1
3
Pledge, Mahgen
West Ferris
5:35.35
1
4
Shie-Copol, Johanna Van
Algonquin E S
5:35.53
1
5
Jones, Brooklyn
Algonquin E S
5:37.56
1
6
Jack, Kallie
Marymount Academ
6:27.98
1
7
Congaino, Erin
West Ferris
6:28.55
1
8
Joanisse, Vanessa
Fjme-Mattawa
7:07.27
1
9
Piche, Akasha
Elliot Lake
7:07.81
1
Womens 1500m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fraser, Madison
Chippewa Seconda
5:21.82
1
2
Boulay, Maryse
Algonquin E S
5:24.19
1
3
Henry, Claire
Parry Sound
5:31.63
1
4
Verbeek, Victoria
Bracebridge/Musk
5:31.65
1
5
Leck, Rachel
Track North
5:32.32
1
6
Lawson-Buttine, Gabriell
Parry Sound
5:34.76
1
7
Novak, Bronwyn
Lo-Ellen Park
5:36.36
1
8
Herr, Shayna
Parry Sound
5:48.30
1
9
Lavoie, Danika
Macdonald-Cartie
5:52.49
1
10
Darrenbacker, Chloe
Lo-Ellen Park
6:00.41
1
11
Deneka, Kara
Marymount Academ
6:09.87
1
12
Joly, Faithe
Marymount Academ
6:26.12
1
13
Bell, Kelsey
Marymount Academ
6:46.94
1
14
Cruickshank, Amanda
Algonquin E S
6:48.38
1
--
DePaolis, Andrea
Lasalle - Sudbur
DNF
1
Womens 1500m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wismer, Katie
Track North
5:20.19
1
2
Mackay, Kristin
Almaguin Highlan
5:49.79
1
3
Kennedy, Martha
Parry Sound
5:51.46
1
4
Boulay, Camille
Algonquin E S
5:51.62
1
5
Penwarden-Watso, Michael
Lo-Ellen Park
5:53.83
1
6
Joanisse, Ashley
Fjme-Mattawa
6:32.05
1
7
Hunt, Stephanie
Algonquin E S
6:51.20
1
8
Ekomiak, Sasha
Elliot Lake
7:04.25
1
9
Roberson, Jocelyn
Huntsville
7:26.80
1
10
Brown, Montana
Huntsville
7:54.77
1
Womens 1500m Steeple Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wismer, Katie
Track North
5:40.82
1
2
Verbeek, Victoria
Bracebridge/Musk
6:00.94
1
3
Boulay, Camille
Algonquin E S
6:26.30
1
4
Freeston, Jamie-Lee
Chippewa Seconda
6:28.38
1
5
Murton-Shorey, Alora
West Ferris
6:50.87
1
Womens 3000m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Clark, Stephanie
Elliot Lake
12:06.89
1
2
Pledge, Mahgen
West Ferris
12:32.58
1
3
Charbonneau, Carly
Timmins Vocation
12:44.18
1
4
Carrière, Renelle
College Notre Da
13:45.18
1
Womens 3000m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Henry, Claire
Parry Sound
12:18.12
1
2
Leck, Rachel
Track North
12:23.48
1
3
Dale, Olivia
St Joseph-Scolla
13:27.18
1
Womens 3000m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Joanisse, Ashley
Fjme-Mattawa
15:09.53
1
2
Hunt, Stephanie
Algonquin E S
16:08.38
1
Womens 80m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Field, Haley
St Joseph-Scolla
13.88
nwi
2
2
Shaw, Kelsey
Lo-Ellen Park
14.09
nwi
2
3
Conlin, Erica
Lo-Ellen Park
14.22
nwi
2
4
Desbiens, Tiffany
Elliot Lake
15.43
nwi
1
5
Sakovic, Kasandra
Lasalle - Sudbur
15.57
nwi
1
6
Hitchcock, Megan
Almaguin Highlan
16.33
nwi
2
7
Gagnon, Michelle
Macdonald-Cartie
17.06
nwi
2
Womens 80m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bartley, Kate
Almaguin Highlan
14.83
nwi
2
2
Alarie, Marianne
Lo-Ellen Park
14.95
nwi
3
3
Vallier, Jillian
Lasalle - Sudbur
15.38
nwi
2
4
Brown, Dayna
Lo-Ellen Park
15.43
nwi
3
5
Loder, Kristin
Elliot Lake
15.45
nwi
3
6
Alaeddine, Fatima
Lo-Ellen Park
16.15
nwi
3
7
Wismer, Laura
Bracebridge/Musk
16.57
nwi
2
8
Kozluke, Autumn
Parry Sound
16.77
nwi
3
9
Mulcahey, Santeria
Marymount Academ
17.40
nwi
2
10
Cacciotti, Emmah
Lasalle - Sudbur
17.60
nwi
1
11
Brunette, Samatha
Macdonald-Cartie
17.71
nwi
3
12
Howe, Kayla
West Ferris
17.93
nwi
1
13
Salem, Areej
Lasalle - Sudbur
19.23
nwi
2
Womens 100m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Swain, Sarah
Chippewa Seconda
14.70
nwi
3
2
Goodridge, Lindsay
Chippewa Seconda
16.08
nwi
3
3
Fung, Alison
Chippewa Seconda
17.02
nwi
3
4
Elliott, Clarissa
Lo-Ellen Park
17.17
nwi
3
5
Manion, Nicole
Bracebridge/Musk
17.61
nwi
2
6
Lumley, Adria
Lo-Ellen Park
18.66
nwi
2
7
Cashmore, Sarah
Lasalle - Sudbur
19.77
nwi
1
8
Lanktree, Lacey
Elliot Lake
19.92
nwi
3
9
Smith, Breanna
Lasalle - Sudbur
20.64
nwi
1
10
Rainville, Danielle
Bracebridge/Musk
27.58
nwi
1
Womens 300m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Conlin, Erica
Lo-Ellen Park
51.32
2
2
Wiwchar, Katie
Lo-Ellen Park
51.78
2
3
Hitchcock, Megan
Almaguin Highlan
52.59
2
4
Weaver, Bernie
Almaguin Highlan
52.96
2
5
Matte, Stephanie
Lo-Ellen Park
55.69
1
6
Gagnon, Michelle
Macdonald-Cartie
58.51
1
7
Stafford, Alyssa
Lo-Ellen Park
58.73
2
8
Kreps, Taylor
Almaguin Highlan
1:00.58
1
9
Jack, Kallie
Marymount Academ
1:03.13
1
10
Bramer, Taylor
Almaguin Highlan
1:08.64
1
11
Drolet, Shannon
St Joseph-Scolla
1:09.87
1
Womens 300m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Loder, Kristin
Elliot Lake
53.45
2
2
Alarie, Marianne
Lo-Ellen Park
53.96
2
3
Brown, Dayna
Lo-Ellen Park
54.24
2
4
Yao, Zoey
Lo-Ellen Park
54.57
2
5
Kozluke, Autumn
Parry Sound
56.14
2
6
Bradley, Carly
Marymount Academ
57.86
1
7
Vallier, Jillian
Lasalle - Sudbur
58.63
1
8
Pitz, Siobhan
Chippewa Seconda
1:00.33
1
9
Foucault, Stephanie
Marymount Academ
1:03.37
1
10
Bulfon, Vanessa
Marymount Academ
1:07.47
1
--
Howe, Kayla
West Ferris
DQ
2
Womens 400m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Maclean, Alannah
Lo-Ellen Park
1:08.76
3
2
Manion, Nicole
Bracebridge/Musk
1:13.22
1
3
Jerome, Shannon
Algonquin E S
1:17.16
2
4
Porter, Sara
Englehart
1:17.65
3
5
Venugopal, Marla
Lo-Ellen Park
1:19.73
3
6
Lanktree, Lacey
Elliot Lake
1:19.80
3
7
Oderkirk, Sarah
Lo-Ellen Park
1:27.61
3
8
Chow, Christelle
Timmins Vocation
1:27.92
1
9
Rainville, Danielle
Bracebridge/Musk
1:30.78
2
Womens Shot Put Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Romain, Cassandra
Fjme-Mattawa
8.36m
(27'5)
1
2
O'Grady, Alyshia
Fjme-Mattawa
7.10m
(23'3.5)
1
3
Samarian, Chelsea
Marymount Academ
7.06m
(23'1.75)
1
4
Guenette, Eva
Almaguin Highlan
6.42m
(21'0.75)
1
5
Kreps, Taylor
Almaguin Highlan
6.22m
(20'4.75)
1
6
Voyer, Renee
Algonquin E S
5.88m
(19'3.5)
1
Womens Shot Put Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Romain, Courtney
Fjme-Mattawa
8.21m
(26'11)
1
2
Kuska, Kelsey
Marymount Academ
7.49m
(24'6.75)
1
3
Dermenjian, Ayden
Parry Sound
7.48m
(24'6.25)
1
4
Martin, Shelby
St Joseph-Scolla
7.34m
(24'0.75)
1
5
Little, Charlotte
Parry Sound
7.03m
(23'0.75)
1
6
Begin, Diane
Algonquin E S
6.95m
(22'9.5)
1
7
Weeks, Terri
Parry Sound
6.44m
(21'1.5)
1
8
Loeffen, Kaitlin
Algonquin E S
5.88m
(19'3.5)
1
9
Major, Sarah
St Joseph-Scolla
4.97m
(16'3.5)
1
10
Oukes, Jessica
Algonquin E S
4.92m
(16'1.5)
1
Womens Shot Put Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Scherbak, Chantal
Lo-Ellen Park
8.68m
(28'5.5)
1
2
Leblanc, Morgan
Chippewa Seconda
8.27m
(27'1.5)
1
3
Brown, Montana
Huntsville
7.40m
(24'3.25)
1
4
Hughes, Shleby
St Joseph-Scolla
7.34m
(24'0.75)
1
5
Hatherly, Kate
Widdifield
7.22m
(23'8.25)
1
6
Gracon, Julie
St Joseph-Scolla
7.13m
(23'4.5)
1
7
Reaman, Heather
Almaguin Highlan
6.96m
(22'10)
1
8
Hughes, Morgan
Widdifield
6.82m
(22'4.5)
1
9
Decost, Kyleigh
West Ferris
6.40m
(20'11.75)
1
10
Marleau, Emily
St Joseph-Scolla
4.91m
(16'1.25)
1
11
Lajambe, Louise
Widdifield
3.90m
(12'9.5)
1
Womens Discus Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lavergne-Giroux, Pascale
College Notre Da
20.54m
(67'4.5)
1
2
Baril, Paige
Marymount Academ
19.48m
(63'10.75)
1
3
Samarian, Chelsea
Marymount Academ
19.15m
(62'9.75)
1
4
Voyer, Renee
Algonquin E S
17.25m
(56'7)
1
5
Guenette, Eva
Almaguin Highlan
16.70m
(54'9.25)
1
6
Desrocher, Jessica
Fjme-Mattawa
16.29m
(53'5.25)
1
7
Raymond, Stéphanie
Macdonald-Cartie
15.31m
(50'2.75)
1
Womens Discus Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Begin, Diane
Algonquin E S
21.13m
(69'3.75)
1
2
Romain, Courtney
Fjme-Mattawa
20.55m
(67'5)
1
3
Dermenjian, Ayden
Parry Sound
20.36m
(66'9.5)
1
4
Martin, Shelby
St Joseph-Scolla
19.95m
(65'5.25)
1
5
Little, Charlotte
Parry Sound
18.04m
(59'2)
1
6
Nazaruk, Marissa
West Ferris
16.65m
(54'7.5)
1
7
Weeks, Terri
Parry Sound
15.69m
(51'5.5)
1
8
Loeffen, Kaitlin
Algonquin E S
14.39m
(47'2.5)
1
--
Oukes, Jessica
Algonquin E S
DQ
(--)
1
Womens Discus Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mossington, Emma
Chippewa Seconda
29.80m
(97'9)
1
2
Scherbak, Chantal
Lo-Ellen Park
28.10m
(92'2.25)
1
3
Scobie, Alexandra
Algonquin E S
25.62m
(84'0.5)
1
4
Stuart, Heather
Chippewa Seconda
25.35m
(83'2)
1
5
Brown, Montana
Huntsville
21.81m
(71'6.5)
1
6
Leblanc, Morgan
Chippewa Seconda
21.33m
(69'11.75)
1
7
Reaman, Heather
Almaguin Highlan
20.86m
(68'5.25)
1
8
Hughes, Morgan
Widdifield
18.66m
(61'2.5)
1
Womens Javelin Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lavergne-Giroux, Pascale
College Notre Da
31.21m
(102'4.5)
1
2
Crown, Abby
St Joseph-Scolla
26.84m
(88'0.5)
1
3
Samarian, Chelsea
Marymount Academ
20.09m
(65'10.75)
1
4
Romain, Cassandra
Fjme-Mattawa
18.75m
(61'6)
1
5
Gagnon, Michelle
Macdonald-Cartie
18.75m
(61'6)
1
6
Demarell, Cody
Englehart
18.66m
(61'2.5)
1
7
Voyer, Renee
Algonquin E S
18.24m
(59'10)
1
8
Raymond, Stéphanie
Macdonald-Cartie
17.70m
(58'0.75)
1
9
Gravelle, Jeanie
Algonquin E S
16.59m
(54'5)
1
10
O'Grady, Alyshia
Fjme-Mattawa
15.53m
(50'11.25)
1
11
Hache, Tiffany Hache
Lo-Ellen Park
14.84m
(48'8.25)
1
--
Baril, Paige
Marymount Academ
DQ
(--)
1
Womens Javelin Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pellerin, Gabrielle
Lo-Ellen Park
23.81m
(78'1.25)
1
2
Begin, Diane
Algonquin E S
20.90m
(68'6.75)
1
3
Weeks, Terri
Parry Sound
20.68m
(67'10)
1
4
Oukes, Jessica
Algonquin E S
20.34m
(66'8.75)
1
5
Nazaruk, Marissa
West Ferris
19.18m
(62'11)
1
6
Dermenjian, Ayden
Parry Sound
18.70m
(61'4)
1
7
Vallier, Jillian
Lasalle - Sudbur
18.18m
(59'7.75)
1
8
Loeffen, Kaitlin
Algonquin E S
14.52m
(47'7.5)
1
9
Ethier, Parise
Northern - Sturg
13.56m
(44'5.75)
1
--
Little, Charlotte
Parry Sound
ND
(--)
1
Womens Javelin Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Scobie, Alexandra
Algonquin E S
28.39m
(93'1.5)
1
2
Stuart, Heather
Chippewa Seconda
26.13m
(85'8.5)
1
3
Hughes, Morgan
Widdifield
20.17m
(66'2)
1
4
Mossington, Emma
Chippewa Seconda
20.15m
(66'1.25)
1
5
Hughes, Shleby
St Joseph-Scolla
17.72m
(58'1.5)
1
6
Leblanc, Morgan
Chippewa Seconda
17.52m
(57'5.75)
1
7
Reaman, Heather
Almaguin Highlan
17.09m
(56'0.75)
1
8
Hatherly, Kate
Widdifield
15.74m
(51'7.5)
1
9
Marleau, Emily
St Joseph-Scolla
15.57m
(51'0.75)
1
--
Decost, Kyleigh
West Ferris
ND
(--)
1
--
Gracon, Julie
St Joseph-Scolla
ND
(--)
1
Womens High Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Parnell, Gina
St Joseph-Scolla
1.40m
(4'7)
1
2
Desbiens, Tiffany
Elliot Lake
1.30m
(4'3)
1
3
Desrocher, Jessica
Fjme-Mattawa
1.30m
(4'3)
1
3
Sakovic, Kasandra
Lasalle - Sudbur
1.30m
(4'3)
1
5
Hache, Tiffany Hache
Lo-Ellen Park
1.25m
(4'1)
1
--
Byers, Jessica
Widdifield
NH
(--)
1
Womens High Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McBride, Elizabeth
Bracebridge/Musk
1.50m
(4'11)
1
2
Swain, Maranda
Northern - Sturg
1.40m
(4'7)
1
3
Auger, Renee
Marymount Academ
1.40m
(4'7)
1
4
Groom, Alicia
Lo-Ellen Park
1.35m
(4'5)
1
5
Boyd, Kyla
Marymount Academ
1.30m
(4'3)
1
6
Bonin, Angèle
College Notre Da
1.30m
(4'3)
1
7
Koskiniemi, Kendran
College Notre Da
1.25m
(4'1)
1
8
Bulfon, Vanessa
Marymount Academ
1.25m
(4'1)
1
10
Kuska, Kelsey
Marymount Academ
1.20m
(3'11)
1
11
Delorme, Lexus
Elliot Lake
1.20m
(3'11)
1
9
Bradley, Carly
Marymount Academ
1.20m
(3'11)
1
12
Mathias, Brooke
St Joseph-Scolla
1.15m
(3'9.25)
1
--
Joly, Faithe
Marymount Academ
NH
(--)
1
--
Bartley, Kate
Almaguin Highlan
NH
(--)
1
--
Kehoe, Grace
Widdifield
NH
(--)
1
--
Mulcahey, Santeria
Marymount Academ
NH
(--)
1
--
McNeil, Meaghan
Marymount Academ
NH
(--)
1
Womens High Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Busch, Sieglinde
St Joseph-Scolla
1.30m
(4'3)
1
--
Hunt, Stephanie
Algonquin E S
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Weeks, Allie
Parry Sound
4.69m
(15'4.5)
nwi
1
2
Smith, Patricia
Widdifield
4.35m
(14'3.25)
nwi
1
3
Parnell, Gina
St Joseph-Scolla
4.31m
(14'1.5)
nwi
1
4
Sakovic, Kasandra
Lasalle - Sudbur
4.25m
(13'11.25)
nwi
1
5
Hitchcock, Megan
Almaguin Highlan
4.21m
(13'9.75)
nwi
1
6
Rainsford, Lauren
Lo-Ellen Park
4.18m
(13'8.5)
nwi
1
7
Desbiens, Tiffany
Elliot Lake
4.10m
(13'5.25)
nwi
1
8
Matte, Stephanie
Lo-Ellen Park
3.99m
(13'1)
nwi
1
9
Byers, Jessica
Widdifield
3.85m
(12'7.5)
nwi
1
10
Dufresne, Veronique
Algonquin E S
3.72m
(12'2.25)
nwi
1
11
Crown, Abby
St Joseph-Scolla
3.55m
(11'7.75)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Sanders, Emily
Lo-Ellen Park
4.60m
(15'1)
nwi
1
2
Pitre, Kelsey
Lo-Ellen Park
4.33m
(14'2.25)
nwi
1
3
Bartley, Kate
Almaguin Highlan
4.20m
(13'9.25)
nwi
1
4
Auger, Renee
Marymount Academ
4.07m
(13'4)
nwi
1
5
Michaud, Kelsey
St Joseph-Scolla
3.95m
(12'11.5)
nwi
1
6
Sarah, Lehman
Espanola
3.93m
(12'10.5)
nwi
1
7
Babak, Michelle
St Joseph-Scolla
3.89m
(12'9)
nwi
1
8
Donaldson, Alexis
Widdifield
3.89m
(12'9)
nwi
1
9
Campsall, Maxine
Macdonald-Cartie
3.76m
(12'4)
nwi
1
10
Lafontaine, Morgan
St Joseph-Scolla
3.69m
(12'1.25)
nwi
1
11
Mulcahey, Santeria
Marymount Academ
3.64m
(11'11.25)
nwi
1
12
Major, Sarah
St Joseph-Scolla
3.63m
(11'10.75)
nwi
1
13
Burns, Krysta
Marymount Academ
3.57m
(11'8.5)
nwi
1
14
Ntahoturi, Odessa
Marymount Academ
3.54m
(11'7.25)
nwi
1
15
Smith, Sidney
Marymount Academ
3.46m
(11'4)
nwi
1
16
Bradley, Carly
Marymount Academ
3.45m
(11'3.75)
nwi
1
17
Crossthwaite, Sierra
Marymount Academ
3.31m
(10'10.25)
nwi
1
18
Bulfon, Vanessa
Marymount Academ
3.25m
(10'7.75)
nwi
1
19
McNeil, Meaghan
Marymount Academ
3.24m
(10'7.5)
nwi
1
20
Kehoe, Grace
Widdifield
3.23m
(10'7)
nwi
1
21
Pellerin, Caroline
Marymount Academ
3.16m
(10'4.25)
nwi
1
22
Ciobanca, Maria
Widdifield
3.09m
(10'1.5)
nwi
1
23
Delorme, Lexus
Elliot Lake
3.06m
(10'0.25)
nwi
1
23
Szalai, Julia
Marymount Academ
3.06m
(10'0.25)
nwi
1
25
Brown, Courtney
St Joseph-Scolla
3.02m
(9'10.75)
nwi
1
26
Brousseau, Megan
Marymount Academ
2.87m
(9'4.75)
nwi
1
26
Zulich, Carly
Marymount Academ
2.87m
(9'4.75)
nwi
1
28
Moskalyk, Marika
Marymount Academ
2.78m
(9'1.25)
nwi
1
29
Renaud, Chloe
Marymount Academ
2.52m
(8'3)
nwi
1
--
Dickie, Brooke
Marymount Academ
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Violin, Alicia
Confederation -
4.92m
(16'1.5)
nwi
1
2
Hick, Michelle
Lo-Ellen Park
4.43m
(14'6.25)
nwi
1
3
Lumley, Adria
Lo-Ellen Park
4.42m
(14'6)
nwi
1
4
Manion, Nicole
Bracebridge/Musk
4.41m
(14'5.5)
nwi
1
5
Carleton, Rheanne
Timmins Vocation
4.14m
(13'6.75)
nwi
1
6
Chow, Christelle
Timmins Vocation
3.90m
(12'9.5)
nwi
1
7
Carriere, Autumn
St Joseph-Scolla
3.63m
(11'10.75)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Mazal, Zvia
Macdonald-Cartie
10.27m
(33'8.25)
nwi
1
2
Weeks, Allie
Parry Sound
10.21m
(33'5.75)
nwi
1
3
Predon, Alenna
Marymount Academ
9.32m
(30'6.75)
nwi
1
4
Ransom, Amy
St Joseph-Scolla
8.92m
(29'3)
nwi
1
5
Parnell, Gina
St Joseph-Scolla
8.87m
(29'1)
nwi
1
6
Desbiens, Tiffany
Elliot Lake
8.80m
(28'10.25)
nwi
1
7
Desrocher, Jessica
Fjme-Mattawa
8.08m
(26'6)
nwi
1
8
Dufresne, Veronique
Algonquin E S
7.21m
(23'7.75)
nwi
1
--
Smith, Patricia
Widdifield
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bartley, Kate
Almaguin Highlan
9.95m
(32'7.5)
nwi
1
2
Sanders, Emily
Lo-Ellen Park
9.67m
(31'8.5)
nwi
1
3
Vallier, Jillian
Lasalle - Sudbur
9.60m
(31'5.75)
nwi
1
4
Yao, Zoey
Lo-Ellen Park
8.96m
(29'4.75)
nwi
1
4
Pitre, Kelsey
Lo-Ellen Park
8.96m
(29'4.75)
nwi
1
6
Bedard-exhibition, Ashle
St Joseph-Scolla
8.79m
(28'10)
nwi
1
6
Babak, Michelle
St Joseph-Scolla
8.79m
(28'10)
nwi
1
8
Lefebvre, Arianne
Algonquin E S
8.72m
(28'7.25)
nwi
1
9
Campsall, Maxine
Macdonald-Cartie
8.54m
(28'0)
nwi
1
10
DePaolis, Andrea
Lasalle - Sudbur
8.42m
(27'7.5)
nwi
1
11
Major, Sarah
St Joseph-Scolla
8.19m
(26'10.25)
nwi
1
12
Koskiniemi, Kendran
College Notre Da
8.09m
(26'6.5)
nwi
1
13
Foucault, Stephanie
Marymount Academ
7.86m
(25'9.25)
nwi
1
14
Brousseau, Megan
Marymount Academ
7.73m
(25'4.25)
nwi
1
15
Thomas, Shae
St Joseph-Scolla
7.72m
(25'3.75)
nwi
1
16
Bradley, Carly
Marymount Academ
7.67m
(25'1.75)
nwi
1
17
Ntahoturi, Odessa
Marymount Academ
7.49m
(24'6.75)
nwi
1
18
Michaud, Kelsey
St Joseph-Scolla
7.46m
(24'5.5)
nwi
1
19
O'Bonsawin, Dominique
College Notre Da
7.26m
(23'9.75)
nwi
1
20
Burns, Krysta
Marymount Academ
7.20m
(23'7.25)
nwi
1
21
Kehoe, Grace
Widdifield
6.46m
(21'2.25)
nwi
1
22
Zulich, Carly
Marymount Academ
6.34m
(20'9.5)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Violin, Alicia
Confederation -
10.52m
(34'6)
nwi
1
2
Collard, Nicole
Lasalle - Sudbur
10.26m
(33'7.75)
nwi
1
3
Hick, Michelle
Lo-Ellen Park
9.62m
(31'6.5)
nwi
1
4
Chow, Christelle
Timmins Vocation
8.60m
(28'2.5)
nwi
1
5
Conway, Sarah
Algonquin E S
8.30m
(27'2.75)
nwi
1
6
Carriere, Autumn
St Joseph-Scolla
7.68m
(25'2.25)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lavergne-Giroux, Pascale
College Notre Da
2.05m
(6'8.5)
1
--
Pellerin, Gabrielle
Lo-Ellen Park
NH
(--)
1
Womens Pole Vault Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Swain, Sarah
Chippewa Seconda
2.95m
(9'8)
1
2
Fung, Alison
Chippewa Seconda
2.80m
(9'2)
1
3
Lumley, Adria
Lo-Ellen Park
2.20m
(7'2.5)
1
4
Butson, Kristi
Almaguin Highlan
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#nipissing
More news
2011 Results - NEOAA Track Championships
409 shares:
Nipissing Invitational
,
Almaguin Highlands Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - South River, Ontario
,
Bracebridge & Muskoka Lks Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Bracebridge, Ontario
,
Chippewa Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - North Bay, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Timmins High & Vocational Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Timmins, Ontario
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2020
4
2016
4
2015
12
1
2014
16
2
2013
16
4
2012
6
5
2011
9
7
2010
7
7
2009
4
Show 6 more
Hashtags
#nipissing
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!